There were 42 entries that gained our highest award(s).
Members can view all images and comment on them by following this link
View / Comment entries in January 2020 Digital
click here to see a pdf catalog of all competition results
Aternoon Sky John Upton – Distinction Open Colour |
Watching the clouds John Upton – Distinction Open Colour |
Old Ecuadorian Shepherd Lindie Kolver – Top Image in Category Open Colour |
Chopper bomber Frank Kolver – Distinction Open Colour |
Rosella on a bwf John Smith – Distinction Open Colour |
S Bend John Smith – Distinction Open Colour |
Cleaning House Susan Smith – Distinction Open Colour |
Fire Fire Paul Barron – Distinction Open Colour |
Border Post Barry Ihle – Distinction Open Colour |
Yes Im Wet Stewart Cooper – Distinction Open Colour |
Sue Lindie Kolver – Distinction Mono |
The Lotus Linda Appleby – Distinction Mono |
Melbourne Garry Gannell – Top Image in Category Mono |
Bridge Liz Gannell – Distinction Mono |
Main Pump John Smith – Distinction Mono |
Lines and Curves Susan Smith – Distinction Mono |
Hammering it John Shaw – Distinction Mono |
Whimsical John Upton – Distinction Set Subject |
Connect 4 William Quaglio – Distinction Set Subject |
SOH Barry Ihle – Distinction Set Subject |
Slot Canyon Frank Kolver – Distinction Set Subject |
Shapes that change our shape Garry Gannell – Distinction Set Subject |
Gantry John Smith – Distinction Set Subject |
Windows John Smith – Distinction Set Subject |
Tapestry Susan Dempster – Distinction Set Subject |
Cane Basket Susan Dempster – Distinction Set Subject |
Textures in Rock Susan Smith – Distinction Set Subject |
Roots Ray Cooper – Top Image in Category Set Subject |
Concrete Ray Cooper – Distinction Set Subject |
Sand Waves Paul Barron – Distinction Set Subject |
Black-winged Stilt . arthur minter – Distinction Nature |
Before the attack John Upton – Distinction Nature |
Hanging on for dear life Lindie Kolver – Top Image in Competition Nature |
Andean Guan foraging Lindie Kolver – Distinction Nature |
Angry Egret Frank Kolver – Distinction Nature |
Dragon Fly in Flight Frank Kolver – Distinction Nature |
Rosella in the Crab Apple Linda Appleby – Distinction Nature |
The Musk Lorikeet Linda Appleby – Distinction Nature |
Woodswallow John Smith – Distinction Nature |
Wandering Dragonfly John Smith – Distinction Nature |
Christmas Bell Warwick Von Bock – Distinction Nature |
Hitching a ride Paul Barron – Distinction Nature |